Whats
New
Top
Sellers
Books
Top
MP3s
Gifts


iChristian Privacy Statement

Commitment to Privacy

iChristian is committed to protecting your privacy when collecting and handling your personal information. iChristian is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Act").

iChristian respects your privacy. Any and all information collected at this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, loaned, or otherwise disclosed to any third party except at your direction. Any information you give to iChristian will be held with the utmost care, and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Collection of Personal Information
iChristian
will only ask for your personal details to help facilitate such tasks as follows:

*To supply you, the user, with any goods you have requested.
*To process any orders you may have placed through our website.
*To provide you with any kind of information you may have requested from us.
*To provide you with information regarding special sales or new and upcoming releases to which you have previously agreed.
*To supply you with any information regarding the status and/or availability of any products relating to your placed order.

The types of personal information that iChristian collects generally includes your name, address, telephone/fax number, supported Rhema station, email address and credit card details. Credit card details must be entered for each purchase and are not stored beyond that transaction.

The Use of Cookies
A cookie is a small text file created by a web server and stored in your web browser, enabling a unique identification to be given to your computer. Cookies enable our systems to track your progress as you browse and shop online at iChristian and move between the pages of our site.

We do not use cookies to retrieve or store personal information about you from your computer. The use of cookies is necessary for shopping online at the iChristian. Most Internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable or to warn you when cookies are used. We recommend that you leave your cookies enabled, for when disabled you will not be able to shop with us online.

Receiving Email From iChristian
You will automatically be sent emails regarding any orders you make through our website. These will include a copy of your order and a receipt from when you pass through the secure payment gateway informing you of the approval or refusal of your credit card.

In addition to these emails, when giving your details at the checkout, you may opt for or against receiving email notifications in regards to new products or special sales. Should you accept and then later wish to be removed from this feature, an option will be built in to each email you receive for this purpose.

Security
All credit card transactions take place within a totally secure payment gateway through the use of Secure Socket Layer(SSL) technology maintained by National Australia Bank. Credit card details are not stored beyond the life of each transaction.

Your personal information is protected from misuse and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure by a range of security measures including computer network security systems, firewalls, expert computer monitoring and passwords for checking identity before disclosing information.

Although every measure is taken to maintain and improve security, it should be made known that no transfer of data is ever %100 secure, therefore iChristian cannot guarantee that any unauthorized access to submitted information either during or after transfer has completed.

Links To External Sites
Where any link to an external site may appear, iChristian is not responsible for the content or privacy issues for said sites. Any improprieties should be referred to iChristian through our feedback form for our investigation.

Complaints
iChristian
is dedicated to supplying you, the user, with quality service and products with a high degree of excellence. We are dedicated to correcting any problems, faults or issues which may arise through the interaction with this website. Please submit any and all complaints via the customer feedback form.

Changes/Updates to The Privacy Policy
iChristian
may at any time change or revise this statement as needed without notice. However we shall do our best to notify all visitors to our site that changes have been implemented and should be viewed.

Any comments may be directed to info@ichristian.com.au